Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Stawai Ghar

Map of Stawai Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Stavaygar,Stawai Ghar,Staway Ghar,Stawaī Ghar, Stawaī Ghar

Stawai Ghar

Welcome to the Stawai Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Stawaī Ghar. See Stawai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Stawaī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Stawai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2230 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Stawai Ghar
Places near Stawai Ghar

Online Dating

Stawai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Stawai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Stawai Ghar, Afghanistan