Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dagare Ghar

Map of Dagare Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dagare Ghar,Dagarey Ghar,Dagarē Ghar,Dagaṟē Ghaṟ,Gora Dagaregar,Ḏagarey Ghar, Dagarē Ghar

Dagare Ghar

Welcome to the Dagare Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dagarē Ghar. See Dagare Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dagarē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dagare Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dagare Ghar
Places near Dagare Ghar

Online Dating

Dagare Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dagare Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dagare Ghar, Afghanistan