Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Spereh Kwet

Map of Spereh Kwet Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sperakvat,Spereh Kwet,Speṟeh Kwet,Spêrêh Kwêt, Spêrêh Kwêt

Spereh Kwet

Welcome to the Spereh Kwet google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spêrêh Kwêt. See Spereh Kwet photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spêrêh Kwêt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spereh Kwet
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1718 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Spereh Kwet
Places near Spereh Kwet

Online Dating

Spereh Kwet Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spereh Kwet, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spereh Kwet, Afghanistan