-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Surwakey

Map of Surwakey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sorvakay,Sorwakay,Surwakay,Surwakey,Sōṟwakay,Sūrwakay,Sūrwakêy, Sūrwakêy

Surwakey

Welcome to the Surwakey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūrwakêy. See Surwakey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūrwakêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surwakey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.94083/69.19639
  • Altitude: 1682 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Surwakey
  •  
Places near Surwakey

Online Dating

Surwakey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surwakey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surwakey, Afghanistan