Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Katane Ghar

Map of Katane Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Katanegar,Katane Ghar,Katanē Ghar, Katanē Ghar

Katane Ghar

Welcome to the Katane Ghar google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katanē Ghar. See Katane Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katanē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katane Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:26
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Katane Ghar
Places near Katane Ghar

Online Dating

Katane Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katane Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katane Ghar, Afghanistan