Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lona Ghar

Map of Lona Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Lonagar,Lona Ghar,Lonā Ghar,Lōṉā Ghar, Lōṉā Ghar

Lona Ghar

Welcome to the Lona Ghar google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōṉā Ghar. See Lona Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōṉā Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lona Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Lona Ghar
Places near Lona Ghar

Online Dating

Lona Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lona Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lona Ghar, Afghanistan