-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shker Ghar

Map of Shker Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Shkergar,Shker Ghar,Sker Ghar,S̲h̲kêr Ghar,Škěr Ghar, S̲h̲kêr Ghar

Shker Ghar

Welcome to the Shker Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲kêr Ghar. See Shker Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲kêr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shker Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.87028/69.1375
  • Altitude: 1636 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Shker Ghar
  •  
Places near Shker Ghar

Online Dating

Shker Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shker Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shker Ghar, Afghanistan