Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terkhedzey

Map of Terkhedzey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terkhedzey,Trekhzay,Trikhzai,Têrkhêdzêy,Tṟekhzay, Têrkhêdzêy


Welcome to the Terkhedzey google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrkhêdzêy. See Terkhedzey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrkhêdzêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terkhedzey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:41
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Terkhedzey
Places near Terkhedzey

Online Dating

Terkhedzey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terkhedzey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkhedzey, Afghanistan