Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Samandar Mandeh

Map of Samandar Mandeh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karzin Khwara,Karzin Khwāra,Samandar Mandah,Samandar Mandeh,Samandar Māndah,Samandar Māndêh,Samandarmandekh,Samanḏaṟ Mānḏeh, Samandar Māndêh

Samandar Mandeh

Welcome to the Samandar Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samandar Māndêh. See Samandar Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samandar Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Samandar Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Samandar Mandeh
Places near Samandar Mandeh

Online Dating

Samandar Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Samandar Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samandar Mandeh, Afghanistan