Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Chinki Ghate

Map of Chinki Ghate Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chinki Ghate,Chinki Ghatē,Chīnkī Ghaṯē,Cinki Ghate,Gora Chinkigate,Činki Ghatē, Chīnkī Ghaṯē

Chinki Ghate

Welcome to the Chinki Ghate google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chīnkī Ghaṯē. See Chinki Ghate photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chīnkī Ghaṯē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chinki Ghate
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Chinki Ghate
Places near Chinki Ghate

Online Dating

Chinki Ghate Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chinki Ghate, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinki Ghate, Afghanistan