Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gundzhukanda

Map of Gundzhukanda Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghunju Kanda,Ghunju Kandah,Ghūnju Kanḏa,Ghūnjū Kandah,Gundzhukanda, Gundzhukanda


Welcome to the Gundzhukanda google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gundzhukanda. See Gundzhukanda photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gundzhukanda area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gundzhukanda
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gundzhukanda
Places near Gundzhukanda

Online Dating

Gundzhukanda Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gundzhukanda, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gundzhukanda, Afghanistan