Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lewanai Lahar

Map of Lewanai Lahar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Levanaylakhar,Lewanai Lahar,Lewanay Lahar,Liwanay Lahar,Lēwanay Lahār,Lēwanaī Lahar,Līwanay Lahār, Lēwanaī Lahar

Lewanai Lahar

Welcome to the Lewanai Lahar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lēwanaī Lahar. See Lewanai Lahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lēwanaī Lahar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lewanai Lahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Lewanai Lahar
Places near Lewanai Lahar
Shêjā‘ ul Mulk Kêlay (1.6 km) Shinkay Kōr (5.3 km) Spēlānah Kats (8.2 km) Muḩammad Dīn Kêlay (8.8 km) Maryāṉī (11.4 km) Rōdakay (11.5 km) Shinkay Kêlay (12.2 km) Têrkhah (14.8 km) Nūm Rīzay (16 km) Tirkha Kili (17.1 km) Zāmē Khūlah (18.4 km) Masīzī (19.5 km) Sanzali Kili (19.5 km) Srah Tiz̲h̲ah Kêlay (19.6 km) Khūsā Tsāh (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Lewanai Lahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lewanai Lahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lewanai Lahar, Afghanistan