Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khazani Ghundey

Map of Khazani Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khazanigunday,Khazani Ghundey,Khazāni Ghūnḏey,Khazānī Ghunḏêy, Khazānī Ghunḏêy

Khazani Ghundey

Welcome to the Khazani Ghundey google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khazānī Ghunḏêy. See Khazani Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khazānī Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khazani Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1929 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:24
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khazani Ghundey
Places near Khazani Ghundey

Online Dating

Khazani Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khazani Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khazani Ghundey, Afghanistan