Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tsarakwashht Band

Map of Tsarakwashht Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carakwast Band,Carakwašt Band,Tsarakwasht Band,Tsarakwas̲h̲t Band, Tsarakwas̲h̲t Band

Tsarakwashht Band

Welcome to the Tsarakwashht Band google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsarakwas̲h̲t Band. See Tsarakwashht Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsarakwas̲h̲t Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tsarakwashht Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:53
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tsarakwashht Band
Places near Tsarakwashht Band

Online Dating

Tsarakwashht Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsarakwashht Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsarakwashht Band, Afghanistan