Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghbargay

Map of Ghbargay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Agbargay,Aghbargai,Ghbargay,Ghbaṟgay, Ghbargay


Welcome to the Ghbargay google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghbargay. See Ghbargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghbargay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghbargay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:39
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ghbargay
Places near Ghbargay
Muḩammad Dīn Kêlay (6.5 km) Rōdakay (7.7 km) Shinkay Kêlay (7.8 km) Tirkha Kili (8.2 km) Têrkhah (9.9 km) Spēlānah Kats (10.5 km) Maryāṉī (10.8 km) Masīzī (11.9 km) Shêjā‘ ul Mulk Kêlay (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Ghbargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghbargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghbargay, Afghanistan