Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bedownah

Map of Bedownah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bedawna,Bedawnah,Bedownah,Gora Bidavna, Bedownah


Welcome to the Bedownah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bedownah. See Bedownah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bedownah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bedownah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2009 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Bedownah
Places near Bedownah

Online Dating

Bedownah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bedownah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bedownah, Afghanistan