Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kori

Map of Kori Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kori,Kuri,Kōrī,Kōṟi,Kūri, Kori


Welcome to the Kori google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kori. See Kori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kori area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kori
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kori
Places near Kori

Online Dating

Kori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kori, Afghanistan