Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shin Tsahan

Map of Shin Tsahan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolodets Shinchakhan,Shin Tsahan,Shin Tsāhān,Shīn Tsāhān,Sin Cahan,Šīn Cāhān, Shīn Tsāhān

Shin Tsahan

Welcome to the Shin Tsahan google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Tsāhān. See Shin Tsahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Tsāhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shin Tsahan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Shin Tsahan
Places near Shin Tsahan

Online Dating

Shin Tsahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Tsahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Tsahan, Afghanistan