-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gidarah

Map of Gidarah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gidara,Gidarah,Giḏara,Gora Gidara,Gīdaṟah, Gīdaṟah

Gidarah

Welcome to the Gidarah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīdaṟah. See Gidarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīdaṟah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gidarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.81083/68.64194
  • Altitude: 2094 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:23
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gidarah
  •  
Places near Gidarah

Online Dating

Gidarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gidarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gidarah, Afghanistan