Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Vazira

Map of Gora Vazira Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vazira,Wazira,Wazirah,Wazīrah,Wazīṟa, Gora Vazira

Gora Vazira

Welcome to the Gora Vazira google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Vazira. See Gora Vazira photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Vazira area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Vazira
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2054 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:24
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gora Vazira
Places near Gora Vazira

Online Dating

Gora Vazira Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Vazira, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Vazira, Afghanistan