-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terkhah Sund

Map of Terkhah Sund Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tarkhasund,Tarkha Sund,Taṟkha Sund,Terkha Sund,Terkhah Sund,Terkhah Sūnd,Teṟkha Sūnd,Têrkhah Sūnḏ, Têrkhah Sūnḏ

Terkhah Sund

Welcome to the Terkhah Sund google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrkhah Sūnḏ. See Terkhah Sund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrkhah Sūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terkhah Sund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.84167/68.76667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:26
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Terkhah Sund
  •  
Places near Terkhah Sund

Online Dating

Terkhah Sund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terkhah Sund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkhah Sund, Afghanistan