Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terkhah

Map of Terkhah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarkha,Tarkhah,Taṟkha,Terkhah,Têrkhah, Têrkhah


Welcome to the Terkhah google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrkhah. See Terkhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrkhah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terkhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:48
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Terkhah
Places near Terkhah

Online Dating

Terkhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terkhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkhah, Afghanistan