Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Terkhah Algad

Map of Terkhah Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarkhah Lgad,Terkha Lgad,Terkhah Algad,Terkhah Lgad,Terkhah Lgaḏ,Terkhal'gad,Terkhal’gad,Teṟkha Lgaḏ,Têrkhah Algaḏ, Têrkhah Algaḏ

Terkhah Algad

Welcome to the Terkhah Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrkhah Algaḏ. See Terkhah Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrkhah Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Terkhah Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Terkhah Algad
Places near Terkhah Algad

Online Dating

Terkhah Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terkhah Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkhah Algad, Afghanistan