Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gurbate-Zavire

Map of Gurbate-Zavire Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurbate Zaware,Gurbate-Zavire,Gurbatē Zawarē, Gurbate-Zavire


Welcome to the Gurbate-Zavire google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurbate-Zavire. See Gurbate-Zavire photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurbate-Zavire area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gurbate-Zavire
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gurbate-Zavire
Places near Gurbate-Zavire

Online Dating

Gurbate-Zavire Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gurbate-Zavire, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurbate-Zavire, Afghanistan