-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Tangi Sund

Map of De Tangi Sund Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Tangi Sund,Dê Tangī Sūnḏ,Gora Tangisund,Ḏe Tangi Sūnd, Dê Tangī Sūnḏ

De Tangi Sund

Welcome to the De Tangi Sund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Tangī Sūnḏ. See De Tangi Sund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Tangī Sūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Tangi Sund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.89861/68.78833
  • Altitude: 2086 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near De Tangi Sund
  •  
Places near De Tangi Sund

Online Dating

De Tangi Sund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Tangi Sund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Tangi Sund, Afghanistan