Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Marghakay

Map of Marghakay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghakay,Rodnik Margakay, Marghakay


Welcome to the Marghakay google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghakay. See Marghakay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghakay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marghakay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:42
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Marghakay
Places near Marghakay
Lōy Zowaray (0.8 km) Masīzī (4.4 km) Sangar Khēl (4.8 km) Lōy Daryāb (7.2 km) Têrkhah (7.9 km) Tirkha Kili (8.1 km) Randzanay (8.3 km) Kuchnay Daryāb (8.8 km) Sundrā Katsah (9.6 km) Jāwul Khēl (11.9 km) Mānūwāl (12.2 km) Jūgiyān (12.8 km) Chowrey (12.9 km) Gaḏalay (12.9 km) Paṯān Kêlay (13.3 km) Shabās Kalā (13.3 km) Nābarhō (13.4 km) Khaṯak (13.5 km)

Online Dating

Marghakay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghakay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghakay, Afghanistan