-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Kandow

Map of Kandow Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandau,Kandaw,Kandow,Kanḏow, Kanḏow

Kandow

Welcome to the Kandow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanḏow. See Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.90278/68.73694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:13
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Kandow
  •  
Places near Kandow
Masīzī (1.7 km) Lōy Zowaray (3.6 km) Têrkhah (4.3 km) Tirkha Kili (4.7 km) Sangar Khēl (8.5 km) Lōy Daryāb (10.9 km) Sundrā Katsah (12 km) Randzanay (12.1 km) Kuchnay Daryāb (12.4 km) Jāwul Khēl (13 km) Jūgiyān (13.5 km) Nūm Rīzay (13.8 km) Gaḏalay (13.9 km) Mānūwāl (15.3 km) Muḩammad Dīn Kêlay (15.7 km) Khaṯak (16.1 km) Chowrey (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandow, Afghanistan