Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Wur Khwar

Map of De Wur Khwar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Wor Khwar,De Wur Khwar,De Wūr Khwar,Dê Wūṟ Khwaṟ,Ḏe Wōr Khwar, Dê Wūṟ Khwaṟ

De Wur Khwar

Welcome to the De Wur Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Wūṟ Khwaṟ. See De Wur Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Wūṟ Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Wur Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:55
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near De Wur Khwar
Places near De Wur Khwar

Online Dating

De Wur Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Wur Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Wur Khwar, Afghanistan