Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Prekaray

Map of Prekaray Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Prekaray,Prekaray, Prekaray


Welcome to the Prekaray google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Prekaray. See Prekaray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Prekaray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Prekaray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2274 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Prekaray
Places near Prekaray

Online Dating

Prekaray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Prekaray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Prekaray, Afghanistan