-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gurbate Ghar

Map of Gurbate Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gurbategar,Gurbate Ghar,Gurbateh Ghar,Gurbatē Ghar,Gurbāteh Ghar,Guṟbatē Ghaṟ, Gurbatē Ghar

Gurbate Ghar

Welcome to the Gurbate Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurbatē Ghar. See Gurbate Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurbatē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gurbate Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.95528/68.90667
  • Altitude: 2299 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:19
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Gurbate Ghar
  •  
Places near Gurbate Ghar

Online Dating

Gurbate Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurbate Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurbate Ghar, Afghanistan