Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tand Wisht

Map of Tand Wisht Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tand Wast,Tand Wisht,Tandvast,Ṯanḏ Wis̲h̲t, Ṯanḏ Wis̲h̲t

Tand Wisht

Welcome to the Tand Wisht google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯanḏ Wis̲h̲t. See Tand Wisht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯanḏ Wis̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tand Wisht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tand Wisht
Places near Tand Wisht

Online Dating

Tand Wisht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tand Wisht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tand Wisht, Afghanistan