Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tand Ghar

Map of Tand Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tandgar,Tand Ghar,Ṯanḏ Ghar, Ṯanḏ Ghar

Tand Ghar

Welcome to the Tand Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯanḏ Ghar. See Tand Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯanḏ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tand Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2263 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:21
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tand Ghar
Places near Tand Ghar

Online Dating

Tand Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tand Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tand Ghar, Afghanistan