Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khand Ghashay

Map of Khand Ghashay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khand Ghasay,Khand Ghashay,Khand Ghās̲h̲ay,Khand Ghāšay,Khanḏ Ghās̲h̲ay, Khanḏ Ghās̲h̲ay

Khand Ghashay

Welcome to the Khand Ghashay google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanḏ Ghās̲h̲ay. See Khand Ghashay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanḏ Ghās̲h̲ay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khand Ghashay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khand Ghashay
Places near Khand Ghashay

Online Dating

Khand Ghashay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khand Ghashay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khand Ghashay, Afghanistan