Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tore Ghundey

Map of Tore Ghundey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Toregunday,Tore Ghundey,Towre Ghundey,Towrē Ghūnḏey,Tōrē Ghunḏêy,Tōṟē Ghundey,twry ghwndy,توری غوندی,تورې غنډۍ, Tōrē Ghunḏêy

Tore Ghundey

Welcome to the Tore Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrē Ghunḏêy. See Tore Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrē Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tore Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Tore Ghundey
Places near Tore Ghundey

Online Dating

Tore Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tore Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tore Ghundey, Afghanistan