Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sher Menah

Map of Sher Menah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ser Mena,Sher Menah,Shermena,Shir Menah,Shēr Mēnah,Shīr Mēnah,shyr mynh,Šēr Mēna,شير مینه,شېر مېنه, Shēr Mēnah

Sher Menah

Welcome to the Sher Menah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shēr Mēnah. See Sher Menah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shēr Mēnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sher Menah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Sher Menah
Places near Sher Menah

Online Dating

Sher Menah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher Menah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Menah, Afghanistan