Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lakah Zhawarah

Map of Lakah Zhawarah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Laka Zawara,Laka Zaware,Laka Žawara,Lakah Zawarah,Lakah Zhawarah,Lakazhavara,lkh zhwrh,لكه ژوره, Lakah Zhawarah

Lakah Zhawarah

Welcome to the Lakah Zhawarah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakah Zhawarah. See Lakah Zhawarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakah Zhawarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lakah Zhawarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Lakah Zhawarah
Places near Lakah Zhawarah

Online Dating

Lakah Zhawarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lakah Zhawarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakah Zhawarah, Afghanistan