Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tertse Ghar

Map of Tertse Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Terchegar,Terce Ghar,Tertse Ghar,Tertsē Ghar,Teṟcē Ghaṟ,Têrtsē Ghar,trchy ghr,ترچی غر, Têrtsē Ghar

Tertse Ghar

Welcome to the Tertse Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrtsē Ghar. See Tertse Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrtsē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tertse Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2061 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:37
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tertse Ghar
Places near Tertse Ghar
Sharōnikêy (3.7 km) Khinḏ (11.5 km) Shahbāz Kalā (15.6 km) Mukhtār Mēnah (15.9 km) Bankal Kêlay (17.5 km) Jum‘ah Khān Mēnah (17.5 km) Vraza (18.1 km) Shēr Mēnah (18.7 km) Nazānd (19 km)

Online Dating

Tertse Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tertse Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tertse Ghar, Afghanistan