Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lemtsai Ghar

Map of Lemtsai Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Limchaygar,Lemcay Ghar,Lemcay Ghaṟ,Lemtsai Ghar,Lemtsay Ghar,Lêmtsaī Ghar,lmchy ghr,لمچی غر, Lêmtsaī Ghar

Lemtsai Ghar

Welcome to the Lemtsai Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lêmtsaī Ghar. See Lemtsai Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lêmtsaī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lemtsai Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1854 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:53
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Lemtsai Ghar
Places near Lemtsai Ghar

Online Dating

Lemtsai Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lemtsai Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lemtsai Ghar, Afghanistan