Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mandzah Ghar

Map of Mandzah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mandzhagar,Mandzah Ghar,Manja Ghar,Manja Ghaṟ,Manjah Ghar,mnjh ghr,منجه غر, Mandzah Ghar

Mandzah Ghar

Welcome to the Mandzah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandzah Ghar. See Mandzah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandzah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Mandzah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Mandzah Ghar
Places near Mandzah Ghar
Khinḏ (6.9 km) Sharōnikêy (7.6 km) Shahbāz Kalā (13.7 km) Nazānd (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Mandzah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandzah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandzah Ghar, Afghanistan