Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Katkorey

Map of Katkorey Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katkoray,Katkorey,Katkowray,Katkowṟay,Katkōrêy,Katkōṟay,Kitkoray,ktkwry,کتکوری, Katkōrêy


Welcome to the Katkorey google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katkōrêy. See Katkorey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katkōrêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Katkorey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:22
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Katkorey
Places near Katkorey
Sharōnikêy (8 km) Bankal Kêlay (13.2 km) Pāyindah Khān Khānah (13.5 km) Amīr Khān Kêlay (14.2 km) Vraza (16.9 km) Jum‘ah Khān Mēnah (18.8 km) Mukhtār Mēnah (18.9 km) Shēr Mēnah (19.2 km) Bāy Khān Kêlay (19.6 km) Khinḏ (19.8 km) Şāḩib Khān Khānah (21 km) Nazānd (22 km) Mullā Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Kêlay (22.2 km) Bāzī Mēnah (22.5 km) Shērānī Mēnah (22.9 km) Nāmdār Mēnah (23.1 km) Gulān Mēnah (23.3 km) Dādgul Mēnah (23.4 km)

Online Dating

Katkorey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katkorey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katkorey, Afghanistan