Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Wechah Pastah

Map of Wechah Pastah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vechapasta,Weca Pasta,Wechah Pastah,Weča Pasta,Wêchah Pastah,wchh psth,وچه پسته, Wêchah Pastah

Wechah Pastah

Welcome to the Wechah Pastah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêchah Pastah. See Wechah Pastah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêchah Pastah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wechah Pastah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1996 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Wechah Pastah
Places near Wechah Pastah
Sharōnikêy (5.3 km) Nazānd (16.8 km) Khinḏ (18.3 km) Pāyindah Khān Khānah (18.3 km) Bankal Kêlay (18.5 km) Amīr Khān Kêlay (19 km) ‘Abbās Khān Kalā (19 km) Swōnak Kalā (19 km) Mīr A‘z̧am Khān Kalā (19 km) Nabī Kalā (19.6 km) Khwājahgī Kalā (19.6 km) Mīr Aḩmad Kalā (20 km)

Online Dating

Wechah Pastah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wechah Pastah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wechah Pastah, Afghanistan