Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gale Khule Ghar

Map of Gale Khule Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gale Khole Ghar,Gale Khule Ghar,Galē Kholē Ghar,Galē Khūlē Ghar,Gora Galekhulegar,gly khly ghr,گلی خلی غر, Galē Khūlē Ghar

Gale Khule Ghar

Welcome to the Gale Khule Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galē Khūlē Ghar. See Gale Khule Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galē Khūlē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gale Khule Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2416 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gale Khule Ghar
Places near Gale Khule Ghar

Online Dating

Gale Khule Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gale Khule Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gale Khule Ghar, Afghanistan