Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sper Ghar

Map of Sper Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Spergar,Sper Ghar,Spere Ghar,Spērē Ghar,spr ghr,سپر غر, Sper Ghar

Sper Ghar

Welcome to the Sper Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sper Ghar. See Sper Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sper Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sper Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2214 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Sper Ghar
Places near Sper Ghar

Online Dating

Sper Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sper Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sper Ghar, Afghanistan