Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zaura

Map of Zaura Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Za'ura,Za`urah,Zaura,Zā‘ūrah,Zā’ūṟa,زاعوره, Zaura


Welcome to the Zaura google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zaura. See Zaura photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zaura area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zaura
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Zaura
Places near Zaura

Online Dating

Zaura Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zaura, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zaura, Afghanistan