Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Towr Zaweh

Map of Towr Zaweh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Zawah,Tor Zaweh,Torzava,Towr Zaweh,Tōr Zāwah,Tōṟ Zāweh,twr zawh,تور زاوه, Towr Zaweh

Towr Zaweh

Welcome to the Towr Zaweh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towr Zaweh. See Towr Zaweh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towr Zaweh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Towr Zaweh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Towr Zaweh
Places near Towr Zaweh
Sharōnikêy (7.4 km) Nazānd (9.9 km) ‘Abbās Khān Kalā (13.1 km) Swōnak Kalā (13.2 km) Mīr A‘z̧am Khān Kalā (13.3 km) Khwājahgī Kalā (13.8 km) Nabī Kalā (13.8 km) Mīr Aḩmad Kalā (14.2 km) Rōzī Khān Kalā (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Towr Zaweh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towr Zaweh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towr Zaweh, Afghanistan