-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Mir-Akhmed-Kala

Map of Mir-Akhmed-Kala Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mir Ahmad Kala,Mir-Akhmed-Kala,Mīr Aḩmad Kalā,myr ahmd kla,مير احمد كلا, Mir-Akhmed-Kala

Mir-Akhmed-Kala

Welcome to the Mir-Akhmed-Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mir-Akhmed-Kala. See Mir-Akhmed-Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mir-Akhmed-Kala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Mir-Akhmed-Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48083/69.20667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Mir-Akhmed-Kala
  •  
Places near Mir-Akhmed-Kala
Mīr Aḩmad Kalā (0 km) Nabī Kalā (0.5 km) Khwājahgī Kalā (0.5 km) Mīr A‘z̧am Khān Kalā (1 km) Rōzī Khān Kalā (1 km) Swōnak Kalā (1.1 km) ‘Abbās Khān Kalā (1.3 km) Mūsá Kalīm Kalā (2.1 km) Khān Shīrīn Kalā (2.6 km) ‘Abbās Khān Kalā (2.6 km) Shkīn (7.4 km) Shams ud Dīn Chīnah (7.6 km) Tāzī Khēl Kōṯ (7.7 km) Bormol (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Mir-Akhmed-Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mir-Akhmed-Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mir-Akhmed-Kala, Afghanistan