Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Darah-ye Marginok

Map of Darah-ye Marginok Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Marginok,Darah-ye Margīnōk,Darya Margenuk,Darya Marginok,Darya Maṟginōk,Daryā Margenūk,درۀ مرجینوک, Darah-ye Margīnōk

Darah-ye Marginok

Welcome to the Darah-ye Marginok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Margīnōk. See Darah-ye Marginok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Margīnōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Marginok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Marginok
Places near Darah-ye Marginok

Online Dating

Darah-ye Marginok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Marginok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Marginok, Afghanistan