Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sodar Lwar

Map of Sodar Lwar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sodarl'var,Gora Sodarl’var,Sodar Lwar,Sowdar Lwar,Sowḏar Lwaṟ,Sōdaṟ Lwar,Sōḏar Lwaṟ,سوډر لوړ, Sōḏar Lwaṟ

Sodar Lwar

Welcome to the Sodar Lwar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōḏar Lwaṟ. See Sodar Lwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōḏar Lwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sodar Lwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2350 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:23
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sodar Lwar
Places near Sodar Lwar

Online Dating

Sodar Lwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sodar Lwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sodar Lwar, Afghanistan