-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Lwar Kats

Map of Lwar Kats Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora L'varkats,Gora L’varkats,Lwar Kac,Lwar Kats,Lwaṟ Kats,لوړ کڅ, Lwaṟ Kats

Lwar Kats

Welcome to the Lwar Kats google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lwaṟ Kats. See Lwar Kats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lwaṟ Kats area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Lwar Kats
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53421/68.5307
  • Altitude: 2265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Lwar Kats
  •  
Places near Lwar Kats

Online Dating

Lwar Kats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lwar Kats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lwar Kats, Afghanistan