Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dyar Beg

Map of Dyar Beg Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dyar Beg,Dyarbeg,Dyār Bēg,Gora D'yarbek,Gora D’yarbek,دیار بېگ,Ḏyaṟbēg, Dyār Bēg

Dyar Beg

Welcome to the Dyar Beg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dyār Bēg. See Dyar Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dyār Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dyar Beg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2347 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dyar Beg
Places near Dyar Beg

Online Dating

Dyar Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dyar Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dyar Beg, Afghanistan